Title: 2006海事勞工公約對我國實習船建立

Keywords: 海事醫療;健康保護;2006海事勞工公約;應急處理;實習船

Abstract: 摘要   實習船是提供全國公私立海事高級學校暨大學院校航海輪機相關科系學生實習船舶。海上實習生在具有不確定風險環境之過程中,實習船主管機關為防止他們在船上實習過程中發生傷害和疾病,應有建全可確保海事醫療和健康保護的相關措施,以讓實習生在航行中享受應有的權利及降低職災之風險。 若實習生的基本海事醫療、健康保護無法有效獲得,他們將處於在危險狀態中,此時船東如沒有多為他們提供符合國際公約規範的醫療及健康保護,不僅影響船隻航行安全,實習生身心健康也受到了嚴重威脅。基於此,本研究將探討影響我國實習船建立海事醫療、健康保護之議題,該相關文獻中做有系統的萃取出影響海事醫療、健康保護之重要因素,先輔以問卷調查法,再採用以重要性程度分析法(Importance-performance Analysis,IPA),探討法規、海事醫療、健康保護、應急處理四大評估構面的認同度與其影響程度之大小。 本研究以IPA分析結果發現影響我國實習船建立海事醫療、健康保護機制之重要因素上在法規方面以「勞工保險條例」、「2006MLC」高度重視;在海事醫療方面以「船上醫療資源」、「船舶醫藥建議書」高度重視;在健康保護方面以「醫護人員資格」、「衛教安全宣導」與「船上衛生管理」有高度重視且影響也大;在應急處理方面以「溝通訊習框架」、「通報機制」與「緊急傷病分類」有高度重視。為了讓海事航輪科系實習生之船上醫療健康保護獲得妥善照顧並使其發生傷害與疾病降至最低,故本研究建立有關實習船在海事醫療健康保護制定有關緊急傷病處理、檢傷分類、通報系統、護理師換證等的標準作業程序,以使該實習船上所有船員及實習生皆能有所完善之醫療救護機制。最後,冀望透過此研究提供找出對實習船在海事醫療、健康保護執行標準作業程序及因應措施,並對該船上實習生建立一個安全的海上工作職場環境有所助益,亦可並提供教育主管當局做為將來建置新一代實習船有所參酌依據。

Abstract Training vessel is to provide the whole nation of public & private marine high schools and the related students who study in the courses of navigation and turbine in universities. It exists high risk for students practice at sea ,and the owner of vessels has to set up the related measures for marine medical treatment and health protection to prevent students from being injured and suffered disease, and also to make them enjoy the already have power and lower occupational calamity.   This research is based on the analysis of IPA and found the importance of establishment of marine medicine and healthy protection system. In the respect of rules and regulations, it should value the labour insurance clause and 2006 MLC. In the field of marine medicine, it should consider the resource of marine medicine and the suggestion letter of vessel medicine. In the protection side, it should pay attention to the qualification of medicine personnel, the propaganda of sanitation education and the management of vessel sanitation. In the matter of urgent treatment, it should set up a frame of communication, notification system and classification of crucial injury and disease system.   In order for the protection of the Navigation and Marine Engineering healthcare department intern's wheel and make it happen properly care to minimize injury and illness, and reinforce the protection of research to establish the relevant training vessel injuries treated in emergency enactment of maritime health care, triage, reporting system, such as nurse replacement standard operating procedures, so that all the crew on board internships and interns have encountered some improvement of medical aid mechanism. Finally, hoping to provide a training vessel for the maritime identify medical, health protection and implementation of standard operating procedures workaround, and the intern on board to establish a safe workplace environment maritime helpful Through this research, and will also provide education The competent authorities as to build a new generation of future training vessel has deliberate basis.