Title: 無線射頻辨識(RFID)應用於船舶物料配件管理之研究

Keywords: RFID;物料配件;管理系統; RFID;store and spare parts;management system

Abstract: 船舶的物料與配件項目繁多,要做有效的管理實屬不易,因而常需要配合物料配件管理系統,讓管理流程自動化,以節省人力並減少錯誤。無線射頻辨識系統(RFID)有突破空間限制的優勢,如果適當規劃設計,應可以進一步提升船舶物料配件的管理的效率。本研究針對物料配件管理的流程需要,我們結合RFID讀取模組並使用Web程式開發出一套簡易的RFID物料配件管理系統,讓管理者能夠較方便且迅速的掌握物料配件的現況,並可協助物料配件入庫和盤點等作業,以協助物料配件之有效管理。透過實際流程的驗證,可證實本設計結果的有效性。

There are so many different kinds of store and spare parts on the ship, which is difficult to do an effective management, and hence a computerized store/spare parts management system is required to let management processes work automatically and efficiently. It is expected to save human resources and reduce mistake. Since RFID has an advantage on breaking space limitations to do checking for tagged item, the RFID is applied in this study to improve the efficiency of management work. We combine the module of RFID and use Web to develop a simplified RFID-type store/spare parts management system. The developed design is helpful in the management process, including the operation of storing and inventorying. After the verification of the actual process, the proposed design is proved to be useful for store/spare parts management process.