Title: 應用孔內水文地質調查成果於山崩潛勢評估

Keywords: 孔內水文地質調查;水文特性;地質災害;山崩 borehole hydrogeologic investigation;hydrogeologic framework;landslide

Abstract: 摘要:本研究主要係嘗試透過孔內水文地質調查成果,評估地表下岩層的地質材料特性、水力特性與集水區山崩潛勢之關連性。本研究根據經濟部中央地質調查所的計畫成果,彙整大甲溪流域與濁水溪流域內 49 處場址的水文地質鑽探、孔內井測試驗、封塞水力試驗與地下水位觀測等資料,進行地表下 100 公尺深度內的岩層水文地質單元劃分,以建構山區水文地質特性與架構。統計分析結果顯示,山區岩層的架構主要可分為岩屑層(或風化岩層)與裂隙岩層,其岩屑層平均厚度約為 13.5 公尺,而透水性與蓄水性較佳的岩層,其岩層深度分布在地表下 0~20 公尺與 30~50 公尺兩個區段。蒐集大甲溪與濁水溪流域的崩塌案例,發現淺層或深層的崩塌深度與上述岩層透水性與蓄水性較佳的區段有高度相關。此關連性可能係臺灣山區受造山運動與板塊作用的影響,陡峭的地形與地貌使得表層的岩屑層分布較薄,其下與岩盤交界處的不連續面之區段,因裂隙發達或受風化作用而破碎,而深層多為新鮮的岩盤為主,然而部分區段可能受應力擠壓,造成岩盤較為破碎,岩心裂隙亦發現有擦痕或剪裂泥等錯動的痕跡,故此區段的岩層如果受降雨入滲的影響,地下水位的抬升會促使岩層的孔隙水壓增加,可能誘發岩屑崩滑或岩體滑動等地質災害。因此,透過本調查技術之調查成果,可瞭解山區部落或坡地集水區之水文地質架構,也可進而評估山崩潛勢、可能發生的型態、滑動深度與規模等。

Abstract:This paper integrates a variety of in-situ downhole investigaiton data, including driller’s logs, well logging, packer testing and groundwater level monitoring, from 49 boreholes at the mid- and upper-stream of Dajia and Jhuoshuei river basins. In the study area, it is found that the average thickness of regolith layer, i.e. the cover of loose weathering material, is about

13.5m, and for the underlying bedrock the water-bearing zones are commonly observed at the depths of 0 to 20m and 30 to 50m below the surface. Interestingly, a high coincidence is found between the distributions of water-bearing zones and the critical depths of landslides. With the effect of orogeny and plate tectonics, the topography and weathering result in the thinner regolith layer and the well-developed fractured bedrock; In addition, fracture zones due to shear stresses in the typical depths exists the slip evidences of slickenside and gouge. Therefore, a reasonable inference can be drawn if pore-water pressures of these water-bearing zones increase after rainfall infiltration, it might trigger the shallow or deep landslides. Consequently, by effectively taking all downhole investigaiton data into account and constructing the hydrogeologic framework, not only the type, but also the slip depth of landslides can be predicted.