Title: 海難救助報酬之公平分配

Keywords: 救助報酬分配;合作賽局;貢獻調整夏普立值定理;被救助標的物價值遞減模式;Salvage Reward allocation;cooperative game;contribution modified Shapley value theorem (CMSVT);salved value decreasing (SVDM)

Abstract: 在海難救助工作的領域,依「無效果無報酬」原則所產生的各獨立救助方間救助報酬之「公平」分配是項艱難的問題;實務上,通常係透過協商、仲裁甚至是訴訟的方式解決。由於該問題沒有理論模式可以依循,本論文即以此為目標構建一套方法論,首先建置一被救助標的物價值遞減模式以確定救助報酬;進而發展一創新方法,即貢獻調整夏普立值定理來分配救助報酬,且該法可改進夏普立值定理的缺失;最後提出穩定性評估方法判定救助報酬分配是否公平且合理。另設計七種情境並分析和驗證本論文所提出的方法論,使得本論文內容具有其完整性。

The “fair”allocation of Salvage rewards among salvors, which is originated from “no cure no pay”principle, is a hard problem in Salvage operation domain. In practice, it is resolved usually through negociation, and arbitration, and even to lawsuit. Since no theoretical modle can be followed in this problem, constructing a methodology to fix this problem is the main goal of this thesis. It includes:firstly, to set up a salved value decreasing model(SVDM)for fixing the salvage reward;and then, a novel research method, named contribution modified Shapley value theorem(CMSVT)will be developed to allocate the salvage reward such that the shortcomings of the Shapley value theorem can be improved; Finally, a stable evaluation method will be proposed to judge whether the allocated salvage reward is reasonable and fair. For completeness, seven cases studies will also be included to validate the proposed methodology.