Title: 以現地與室內試驗建立臺北粉土之不排水剪力強度關係式

Keywords: 不排水剪力強度 壓力計試驗; 臺北粉土; 壓力計經驗公式; Undrained shear strength; Pressuremeter test; Taipei silt; Pressuremeter models

Abstract: 本研究係以現地壓力計試驗為主,借由試驗所測得之結果來探討與台北粉土相關的土壤參數,如靜止側向土壓力P0、降伏壓力Py、極限應力PL及變型模數Em等。且經由數種壓力計參數與土壤不排水剪力強度間之經驗公式,包括Gibson Anderson法、剪應力曲線法及Menard極限應力法,以求取土壤之不排水剪力強度Su值。並將計算所得之Su值與室內不排水剪力強度試驗之結果進行比較,而得到相當密切之相關係數;最後再藉由迴歸分析導出壓力計試驗參數與不排水剪力強度間之關係式,以供工程設計分析之用。

Abstract: The pressuremeter tests (PMT) are performed on the Taipei silt, from which parameters, such as the initial lateral pressure (P0), yielding pressure (Py), limit pressure (PL), and deformation modulus (Em) are obtained. Based on the results, the undrained shear strength (Su) of the silt is evaluated using several empirical models, for example, the Gibson Anderson method, shear curve method and Menard's method. The evaluated undrained shear strength (Su) is compared with laboratory undrained shear test results. Statistical studies show that the soil parameters obtained from the pressuremeter tests and undrained shear strength tests are well correlated. Useful correlative formulas are obtained accordingly.