Title: Reefer Container Routing Design of Fishery Products

Keywords: 水產品 ; 冷凍貨櫃路線 ; 溫度 ; Fishery Products ; Reefer Container Routing ; Temperature

Abstract: 摘要:冷凍貨櫃為裝置有小型高性能冷凍機用以承載冷凍水產品之貨櫃,具有可在-25℃至+25℃間任意調整櫃內溫度並能保持於該設定溫度之功能,以及具有快速、便捷、保養容易,直接運至工廠冷凍庫等優點。在水產品配送計劃中,冷凍貨櫃配送路線安排的適當與否,將直接影響運輸成本及服務效率。近年來,國內有不少學者提出類神經網路的方法,並將其應用在巡迴銷售員最佳化的研究,但水產品物流中心冷凍貨櫃運送路線方面,國內文獻尚屬不多見有相關研究。因此,本文是以藉由類神經網路之快速運算、自組織及平行處理的特性,應用在冷凍貨櫃路線運送問題的求解上。最後,本研究結果顯示,所導出之模式可在很短的時間內解決路線規劃之問題,此結果可供水產品物流中心冷凍貨櫃配送路線規劃之參考。

Abstract:Reefer containers are refrigerated containers for fishery products equipped with smallsized, high efficiency ref rigeration. The interior temperatures of these containers can be maintained at -25℃ to +25℃, allowing fishery products to arrive at distribution centers faster, easier and more conveniently. One other advantage of reefer containers is that maintenance is easy. In fishery products routing, the proper arrangement of routing designs has a direct effect on freight and service efficiency. In recent years, researchers have proposed the use artificial neural network in studying the efficiency of traveling salesmen. The key beneficial factors in artificial neural network are that 1) quick operation, 2) self-organizing, and 3) parallel manipulation. In the field of reefer container routing design, however, such study is not widely seen. Therefore, this paper is aimed at solving the problems usually associated with reefer container routing design through the use of artificial neural network. Results from this study show that reefer container routing problems can be resolved using the module that this study derived at. This result can be used as reference f or distribution centers' routing designs.