Title: 魚蝦分離網具的設計及分離效果之研究

Keywords: 魚蝦分離網 Selected Shrimp Trawl Net

Abstract: 摘要:利用固定植入魚體之電極,以記錄自由游泳黑鯛(Acanthopagrus schlegeli)之心電圖,並分析其連續兩次心電圖之QRS複合波中之R-R間隔時間,作為其心跳間期(heartbeat interval)之計算,在光照周期控制為光/暗=12/12小時下,日夜連續記錄黑鯛之心電圖。實驗結果顯示,在日周期之心跳間期較長(1.92~2.92sec),夜周期較短,為1.54~1.84sec,卽日間之心跳速率較夜間為慢,可能在日間之生理與行為活性較低。因此,本實驗以心跳速率為魚體日夜周期活性之評估指標,顯示黑鯛可能具有夜行性(nocturnal)之生態特徵。

Abstract:Electrocardiographic recording(ECG)was studied with chronically implanted silver electrodes on freely swimming black porgy,Acanthopagrus schlegeli.The heartbeat interval was calculated from the time between the two adjacentR waves of each QRS complex waves.Under the control of the light/dark=12/12 hours,the result obtained from every two hours showed the black porgyhad longer heartbeat interval(1.92-2.92sec)during day time and shorterinterval(1.54-1.84sec)during night.Heartbeat has been proved to be a goodindicator of the physiological activities.Therefore,the present results arelikely to suggest that black porgy has nocturnal characteristics.