题名: 船舶泵系統信號處理與診斷模擬

关键词: 系統監測;診斷;可靠度;可用度;輪機;故障樹分析;原因分析;因果模型

摘要: 摘要:現在船舶對其設備及相關零組件,都要求相當高的可靠度及可用度。為能確保各項設備之安全運轉,除加強設備之運轉管理以外,對設備進行線上監測,以便及時發現異常狀態,並對設備故障的早期診斷與預防,已成為船舶營運管理中不可缺少之重要環節。

本文主旨在發展船舶電動泵系統之故障監測診斷系統與其模擬,第一階段之研究重點在建立實驗研究環境,期能供後續資料庫及系統模式建立,找出監控之重點參數,作為監測、診斷故障信號之判讀依據。

Abstract:Considerably high reliability and availability are usually required for the marine engine onboard of a modern vessel to ascertain the safe voyages. To achieve this aim, on-line monitoring to these equipment are an inevitably and particularly important item to pick up the abnormal signals so as to perform the early diagnosis and prevention to keep on safe sailing.

The aim of the paper is to develop the failure monitoring and diagnosis system of a marine pumping system. Emphasis in the first phase of the research is to establish an experiment environment of an electric motor driven pumping system. This system is engaged in the system modeling, the establishment of database structure and the identification of major parameter’s signals for the diagnosis of system failures.