Title: 台船基隆廠噴砂噴漆系統更新與監視系統設計

Keywords: 噴砂噴漆系統;鋼材預熱系統;輸送帶與噴砂系統;圖形化監控程式

Abstract: 摘要:鋼板噴砂噴漆系統是台船基隆廠十分倚重的生產設備,只是該設備已經使用多年,部份感測器已經出現異常而造成相關的工作因檢修而有所延誤,更令人擔心的是控制系統並沒有備品,假如發生故障將導致整個噴砂噴漆設備停擺,若要找原廠維修恐怕曠日費時,以及負擔龐大的維修經費。本研究檢視現有的控制器程式,並擬將分屬不同廠牌控制器的鋼材預熱系統、輸送帶與噴砂系統、廢氣燃燒系統、鋼材噴漆系統等更改為同一廠牌的控制器,最後再自行研發一套圖形化監控程式,希望藉由此監控程式達到對整個鋼板噴砂廠的監控及管理,以達到控制器整合及各系統監控系統整合的目的。由於在程式對應中發現有程式鎖碼的狀況,本研究先針對可改寫的部分進行研發,由實機的測試顯示輸送帶系統及預熱機系統的控制器更新能符合原設定程序的工作要求,程式鎖碼的部分則需要再進一步依據實際的工作程序重新研發。

Abstract:Spray painting and sandblasting system is the device that the CSBC Keelung branch depend on, but the system has been used for many years. Parts of sensors had occurred some error signals and cause delays of related work by overhaul. The most serious of all is the control system didn’t have any backup system. If the fault be happened, the whole system will shut down and that will waste time and lots of money to find out. The research checks all controllers’ programs and changes controllers of different brands to the same brand controller. For example: preheat system, conveyor and sandblasting system, voc system and spray painting system. At last, the graphical monitoring program is designed which can monitor and administer the whole factory. And the final purpose is integrating controllers and monitoring program. As a result of detecting the locked programs between corresponded programs, this research focuses on change-able systems. After renewing, the conveyor and sandblasting system and the preheat system conform to the original set-up process of the job requirements. In the case of the locked programs, have to redevelop according to the real procedure.