题名: 船舶機械遠距監控維修管理系統之設計

关键词: 遠距診斷;船舶機械;衛星通訊;主機性能分析 remote diagnostics;marine engine;satellite communications;main engine performance diagnosis

摘要: 摘要:由於資、通訊科技的快速發展,航行大洋上的船隻,藉由通訊衛星建立網路連線已是一明顯的趨勢。連線後,除了一般航運公司企業總部的重要訊息可透過網頁公佈外,而航行中的各級工作人員亦可藉由 IP-based 的環境,獲得岸上的即時資訊。原用於陸上的遠距監控、診斷也引進到航運界,使航行中的船舶得以利用岸上的人力、資訊輔助船舶的保養、維修。此研究將衛星通訊、船舶推進系統、岸上網路等不同的科技領域及岸上維修技術,在系統整合概念下,規劃及設計一可用的遠距預警、診斷及管理的雛型系統。

Abstract:Due to ever advancing IT (Information Technology), there is a tendency for vessels to up-grade its communication facilities to have on-line satellite communication. With such, not only the head offices of Owners or Operators are able to distribute vital information to their vessels sailing on different waters of the world; conversely crew members on board can also get instant instructions from shore through their IP-based facilities. At-sea maintenance and repair of a ship can also be supported by shore's manpower and necessary data through a remote monitoring and diagnostic system which has been more commonly used on shore. The research has integrated different technological sectors such as satellite communication, vessel propulsion system, on- shore satellite communication, on-shore maintenance technical know-how, etc. An efficient prototype system which serves pre-warning, diagnostic and management purposes has planned and developed under the system integration concept.