Title: 客船撤離分析指南應用之研究以育英二號訓練船為例

Keywords: 撤離分析;液體模型;疏散路網; Evacuation analysis;Hydraulic mode l;Escape network

Abstract: 摘要:國際海事組織海事安全委員會在 2007 年發佈新造與現成客船撤離分析之指導文件,編號 MSC.1/Circ.1238。本研究對指導文件的理論基礎—緊急疏散液體模型做介紹,提供研究學者進一步瞭解。本研究亦嘗試將該指導文件之分析方法做一試算,詳細列出計算過程,整理出適合國人應用分析之參考範例。在應用方法上,本研究對照育英二號訓練船的船圖繪製出疏散路網圖,然後以緊急疏散液體模型量化撤離時間。結果預估出夜間撤離方案的擁擠點並提出該撤離方案之改善與建議。

Abstract:Maritime Safety Committee (MSC) of International Maritime Organization (IMO) published “Guidelines for Evacuation Analysis for New and Existing Passenger Ships” (MSC.1/Circ. 1238) in 2007. According to the guidelines, this research introduces the hydraulic model of emergency egress, gives an example on the basis of the guidelines, and lists in detail the calculating process for application.The researchers read the finished plan of the Training Ship “Yu-Ying No.2”, draw an escape network, and quantify evacuation time with the hydraulic model of emergency egress. The estimated congested points of the night time evacuation plan and suggestions for improvement are offered as well.