Title: 影響兩岸海運通航之關鍵因素

Keywords: 兩岸通運;通航協商;協商模式;協商議題

Abstract: 摘要:海峽兩岸間之海運開放,始自1995 年5 月臺灣所推出之「境外航運中心」方案, 因該方案之椎動成功,肇致兩岸後績之海運相互間放有大悟度之進展。而1997 年又 是兩岸推出海運開放措施最多的一年,經過兩岸間之互動, 兩岸海運運輸由原先的 「不通J 已轉變為「間接通航」。近幾年,兩岸當局將通航開放之重點置於空運, 海運方面則未見有多大之進展。本文主要在探討影響兩岸海運通航之關鍵因素,由 兩岸對通航所持之立場切入,探討兩岸通航遲遲未能啟動的原因。進而藉由兩岸海 運之互賴關餘,分析近來兩岸海運通航進展遲滯的現象。最後針對海運通航協商之模式及議題,推估未來海運通航協商之可能情況。

Abstract:The opening for the Cross-Straits shipping originated 企om Taiwan's Offshore Shipping Center program in 1995. The following reciprocal opening measurements on Cross-Straits shipping have also made a great progress due to the successful implementation for the Offshore Shipping Center. In addition, 1997 was the year for most opening measurements. Through the mutual opening between the Straits, the Cross-Straits shipping has changed 台om "prohibition" to “indirect" mode. Recent years, the authorities of the Straits have focused opening measurements on aviation. However, the sea transport for opening measurements has less progress. This paper mainly probes into the key factors affecting Cross-Straits shipping. First of all, the standpoint of the Straits shall be explored in order to examine the progress for Cross- Straits 甘ansport. Furthermore, it shall discuss the cause for less progress on shipping by way of analyzing the mutual reliance on Cross-Straits shipping. Finally, the mode and agenda of the negotiation for Cross-Straits shipping will be examined so that the 臼ture probable situation of negotiation on shipping can be assessed.