Title: 各國飛航安全研究項目與能量分析

Keywords: 飛航安全;研究項目;能量分析; Aviation Safety;Research Topics;Category System Analyses

Abstract: 摘要:國內的飛航安全紀錄,雖然在各界的努力之下,獲得一定的成果,但是近年來每百萬小時的失事率仍達2.7到3.0之間[1],遠高於全球的平均紀錄。由於我國的民航安全研究發展較歐、美、澳等先進國家為晚,為瞭解國內外相關單位在飛航安全方面曾執行過那些計畫,本研究分析國內外組織在飛航安全領域的行動方案與措施及各先進國家在飛航安全的相關研究重點,並整理重要國內外期刋文獻,瞭解全球飛航安全發展趨勢。並應用本研究所分析的飛航安全分類,整理出各類飛航安全研究項目的研究成果,以期找出目前國內所缺乏的研究領域,便於日後政府部門、航空業者與學術界擬定未來飛航研究架構的基礎。

Abstract:In terms of aviation safety, Taiwan has gained a substantial improvement due to the efforts made by the aviation industry in the last decade. However, the accident rate, 2.7 to 3.0 accidents per million hours, is still above the average world record. Since the late development of civil aviation in Taiwan, the experiences made by some advanced countries, which are European countries, the US, and Australia, are very good references to Taiwan. Aiming to understand the efforts and projects made by both internationally and domestically, this research first analyzed the achievements of aviation safety made by foreign organizations, and the aviation safety research topics of the advanced countries. In addition, the journal papers would also provide an understanding of research trend. On the other hand, the same approach is used to analyze the domestic development of aviation safety, according to the category system development by this research, a strength and weakness analysis can point out the future research topics needed the aviation industry in Taiwan.