Title: 組織變革活動系絡與變革成效之探討

Keywords: 組織變革;變革策略;變革抗拒 organizational change;change strategy;hange resistance

Abstract: 摘要:儘管組織變革已經成為相當重要的管理活動,學術研究上關於組織變革的本質與內涵的瞭解卻仍然不多。本研究的目的即是以文獻重組的方式,對於組織變革活動的系絡、內容與變革成效作一釐清。經由本研究的歸納,組織變革活動在因果關聯上可以分成變革啟動、變革內容、變革成果等不同層次的議題,而在變革內容上,本研究亦從水平、垂直、與時間向度上歸納出變革策略、變革程序、深度與廣度、時間、工具等五個主要構面,並且進一步探討變革活動配套與變革成效的關聯。

Abstract:ABSTRACT

Since organizational change (OC) has become one of major management activities, the context and content of organizational change are still confusing. The purpose of this research is to explore the causal relationship between major OC topics and to identify important activities of OC. From reviewing related paper, we concluded three interrelated topics of OC issue, they are: how organizational change start, how are they implemented and the performance of OC. By integrating the related researches of these topics; a more clear picture about OC was then proposed.