Title: 主管-部屬關係品質、人格特質與組織公民行為關係之研究-以海運承攬運送業為例

Keywords: 主管-部屬關係品質;人格特質;組織公民行為;海運承攬運送業

Abstract: 摘要:本研究之目的是探討海運承攬運送業之主管-部屬關係品質及員工人格特質是否分別會影響部屬之組織公民行為,並進一.驗證人格特質在主管-部屬關係品質與組織公民行為之間是否具有調節效果。研究結果發現: (1)主管-部屬關係品質分別對於堅守本份行為、人際利他行為具有正向影響,但對於組織公益行為不具影響性。 (2)嚴謹性對於組織公民行為各構面之間具有正向影響,外向性及宜人性對於人際利他行為均呈現出正向影響。 (3)人格特質之各構面對於堅守本份行為不具影響性。 (4)外向性在主管 -部屬關係品質與人際利他行為之間具有調節效果。 本研究結果及建議可供海運承攬運送業之經營者作為促進員工展現更多的組織公民行為及後續研究之參考。

Abstract:The purpose of this study is to explore whether the superior-subordinate relationship quality and employee personality traits of ocean freight forwarders would respectively affect the organizational citizenship behavior of subordinates, and further verifies whether there is a moderating effect of personality traits on superior-subordinate relationship quality and organizational citizenship behavior. This study finds:

(1) Superior-subordinate relationship quality has a positive influence on the behavior of perseverance on one's duty and interpersonal altruism, but does not influence organizational public welfare.

(2) citizenship behavior; extroversion and agreeableness both show a positive influence on interpersonal altruism.

(3) The various aspects of personality traits do not have an influence on the behavior of perseverance on one's duty.

(4) Extroversion has a moderating effect between superior-subordinate relationship quality and interpersonal altruism. Results and suggestions of this study can be provided to managers of ocean freight forwarders as a reference for promotion of more organizational citizenship behaviors manifested by employees as well as for further studies.