Title: 貨櫃碼頭營運作業績效評估之研究─多準則評估在基隆港之應用

Keywords: 層級程序分析法;;理想解與反理想解;多準則決策;作業績效指標

Abstract: 摘要:經由整合層級程序分析法(Analytic Hierarchy Process,AHP),熵(Entropy),以及理想解和反理想解(Ideal and Anti-ideal Solution)的概念,本文提出一個貨櫃碼頭營運作業績效評估模式o 首先,本文以能有效評估貨櫃碼頭營運作業績效之五大績效指標和十項準則,建構一個含三個替代方案(貨櫃基地)在內共計四層之層級結構(HierarchicalStructure)o 進而,利用層級程序分析法中之成對比較(PairwiseCompairson)和一致性(Consistency)等概念,有效且一致地凝聚決策者之主觀判斷,求解出各層評估準則之主觀權數o 熵(Entropy)可以有效地衡量評估準則之對比強度(Contract Intensity)所蘊涵的平均實質情報量,為欲充份利用決策過程中所能獲得之資訊,本文利用熵值權重法,求解替代方案層之上一層所含各評估準則之客觀權數,並以加權平均法,求得最能有效反應評估準則重要性的主客觀綜合權數o 最後,文中引用理想解和反理想解之概念,進行相對接近值(Value of Relative Close-ness)之求解和各替代方案之營運作業績效優先順序的排列,並以基隆港三個貨櫃基地營運作業績效之評估為例,說明文中所提出之貨櫃碼頭營運作業績效評估模式的實作過程。

Abstract:From combining the concepts of Analytic Hierarchy Process( AHP),Entropy,Ideal and Anti-ideal Solutions,an operation performance evaluation model forContainer Terminal is developed. At first, a hierarchical structure with five operation performance indicesand ten evaluating criteria as well as three container terminals is contructed.Then, the AHP is used to assess the subjective weightings of five operationperformance indices and ten criteria. The objective weights of the evaluatingcriteria represented in the upper leves of container terminals are obtainedthrough the method of Entropy measure of Importance. Furthermore, by means ofaggregating subjective and objective assessment about criteria weightings, the synthetic weights for each criterion can be obtained. And, citing the conceptsof ideal and anti-ideal solutions,the value of relative closeness of variouscontainer terminals versus ideal solution can be calculated. Based on the valueof relative closeness, the ranking order of operation performance for variouscontainer terminals can be obtained. Finally, a practical operation performance evaluation about the Keelung Port''sthree Container Terminals was used to demonstrate the computational process of this model developed in this paper.