Title: 以航商資源基礎探討港口選擇行為

Keywords: 資源基礎;核心資源;港口選擇;選港屬性;多元尺度分析

Abstract: 摘要:航商透過需求選擇行為,由滿意度比較分析之決策研判,決定是否要購買相關港口服務。航商港口選擇行為關係到企業經營決策與企業資源分配,本研究透過資源基礎理論探討航商在港口選擇行為與企業資源使用之相互關係,俾利了解航商在港口選擇行為與選港屬性對港口選擇之影響程度。在理論的探討上係由航運企業資源基礎理論結合港埠市場需求選擇行為進行探討,航商以核心資源進行港口選擇行為的需求決策分析,在港口選擇部分可再細分為航線特性、選港屬性之變異數分析、因素分析、群落分析、多元尺度分析,分別探討港口使用者的選擇行為、需求屬性、港群分布、與市場占有率。

Abstract:Based on the results of satisfaction level analysis and the choice of demand, the shipowner makes a decision to decide whether to use the port service or not. The shipowners' port choice behavior will influence the decision of business operation and the distribution of business resources. In this study, according to the resource-based theory, we examined the relationships of shipowners' port choice behavior and distribution of business resources to understand the influences of shipowners' port choice behavior and port choice attributes. With the core resources, the shipowners did demand analysis of port choice. Port choice behavior can he detailed into shipping line characteristics, variance analysis of port choice attributes, factor analysis, cluster analysis, multidimensional scaling analysis, and grey system theory analysis. All of these can respectively analyze the port choice behavior of port users, demand attributes, the area of port clusters, and the rate of market share.