Title: 兩岸海運通航談判之結構分析

Keywords: 兩岸海運通航談判;談判結構;境外航運中心協商;香港海運協商

Abstract: 摘要:兩岸海運通航談判何時啓動?一直是各方所關注之事。雖然過去兩岸間的海運互動密切,亦實施「境外航運中心」、「兩岸三地航線」及「小三通」等變通措施,但針對兩岸海運最後之直接通航談判則尚未發生。在海運方面,過去所發生之談判案例有一九九七年的香港「境外航運中心協商」及「香港海運協商」。「境外航運中心」協商讓「境外航運中心」成為兩岸願意共同推動的措施,而「香港海運協商」也讓臺港航線不致中斷。該二項談判的過程及經驗值得未來兩岸海運通航談判之借境。為對兩岸海運通航談判有進一步的瞭解,本研究將前二項談判作結構性的分析,並按談判「結構研究途徑」之「價值結構」、「議題結構」、「環境結構」、「成員結構」及「權力結構」五個構面予以解析,藉以建立未來兩岸海運談判之談判結構。期能提供作為未來兩岸海運通航談判之參考。

Abstract:The time for starting the negotiation on cross-Straits direct shipping usually attracts public attention. The exchange activities across the Straits are rapidly increased in recent years. In addition, the measures, such as Offshore Shipping Center, the Route via third place and Three Mini Link, have been put forth in the past years. However, the final stage of the direct shipping between the Straits has been seen yet. The Offshore Shipping Center and Hong Kong Shipping Consultation held respectively in 1997 are the formal negotiations between two sides. The Offshore Shipping Center Consultation has resulted in the success of Offshore Shipping Center program. The Hong Kong Shipping Consultation has also successfully maintained Taiwan-Hong Kong shipping links. The process and the experiences of said Consultations are worthy learning in the future negotiation. To understand the negotiation of cross-Straits direct shipping further, this article proposes to analyze the said negotiations by structural approach. The structure of negotiations will be divided into five aspects so that the negotiations will be analyzed and a structure for future negotiation of cross-Straits direct shipping shall be built up. This article also aims to provide a reference for future negotiation of the direct shipping links across the Taiwan Straits.