Title: 船舶料配件供應管理系統之探索

Keywords: 適航性;料配件;國際安全管理章程;供應管理; Seaworthiness;On-Board Supplies;ISM Code;Supply Management

Abstract: 摘要:欲維持船舶之適航性,航商後勤單位對料配件的適度補給,乃為不可或缺之重要因素。一般船舶料配件項目包含物料、配件及油水三大種類,而其供應之品質取決於採購程序與供應規範標準,因此航商根據國際安全管理章程(International Safety Management Code, ISM Code)需將其納入程序書內,以俾後勤單位有所依循。本研究除介紹航商在船舶料配件的採購與供應流程等實務問題外,亦分析供應商供應模式、航商選擇供應商的考量因素及不同航運型態的補給特點。此外,本研究研擬不同之供應管理策略,以探究個別策略之優缺點,並建議不同航運型態較佳的策略選擇。

Abstract:A well supply of on-board supplies is an indispensable factor to maintain the seaworthiness of ships. Ship supplies include three categories, i.e. stores, spare parts,and bunkers/lubricants/water. The quality of supply is dominated by the purchase procedure and the supply specification. According to the International Safety Management (ISM) Code, the supply management of on-board supplies must be included and actually operated well by ship owners. This research introduces the practical purchase and supply procedures of shipping lines as well as supply models of suppliers, supplier selected criteria for ship owners, and supply characteristics of various shipping industries. Furthermore, this paper suggests a variety of supply management strategies and analyzes their advantages for carriers in choosing a better supply model for themselves.