Title: 麋信穀梁學探微

Keywords: 麋信;《穀梁傳》;穀梁學;輯佚;馬國翰

Abstract: 摘要:據《南齊書》所載,三國魏麋信所注《穀梁》,於東晉時與范甯注竝立國學;至南朝齊永明年間(483-493),更取代范注而專為《穀梁》博士。是則麋信穀梁學持續盛於魏晉六朝百餘年間,乃為當時穀梁學大家。然而麋信所著《春秋穀梁傳注》、《春秋說要》、《春秋漢議》等書,今皆已亡佚。其所注《穀梁》,現僅見清人王謨、黃奭、馬國翰三家輯本,其中以馬氏本較佳。是以本文即以馬國翰所輯35條輯文為主,外加馬氏所漏輯1條,共計36條輯文,分從:承繼《穀梁》的義例主張、詳於春秋史事與制度的說明、闡明《春秋》記載觀念與字句音義等三端,析論麋信穀梁學之內容及其主張。如此,則本因文獻湮沒而不彰之麋信穀梁學,或可藉輯文之吉光片羽,而得以窺其大要矣。

Abstract:Two books written during the Period of the Three Kingdoms once held sway as containing the ”knowledge of the country.” Both works expounded upon Gu-Liang-ism in the Wei Kingdom during the Sanguo (Three Kingdoms era). One work was by Mi-Hsin explained the Gu-Liang and another book, also on the Gu-Liang by Fan-Ning, both works enjoyed great popularity. But it was the work byMi-Hsin that later overtook the one by Fan-Ning in popularity during the Nan-Chao-Chi dynasty during the time of Yung-Ming (483-493 A.D.). As a result theMi-Hsin School prevailed in importance for Gu-Liang-ism for more than a century during the six dynasties of Wei-Jin. However, the books written by Mi-Hsin, Chun-Chiu Gu-Liang Explanations (Chun-Chiu Gu-Liang Chuan-Chu), Essentials of Chun-Chiu (Chun-Chiu Shuo-Yao) and Chun- Chiu Han-Yi, have long been lost. The only books explaining Mi-Hsin's Chun-Chiu Gu-Liang Chuan-Chu are those written during the Ch'ing Dynasty by Wang Mo, Huang Shi and Ma Guo-Han. Among these three Ch'ing-era writers, Ma, Guo-Han is said to have created the best study. As a result this paper takes as its foundation Ma's 35, and 1 that Ma doesn't collected, explanations that address four areas, namely the ideas of the Gu-Liang, the interpretation of historic systems, the writing concepts of the classics, and the explanations and pronunciation of words and sentences. This study uses this method in an effort to recover the content and arguments made by Mi-Hsin by piecing together the fragments of this highly treasured work to better profile the essence of Gu-Liang-ism.