Title: 派遣公司人力資源管理措施對派遣人員離職傾向之影響:跨層次效果分析

Keywords: 人力派遣;人力資源管理措施;離職傾向;組織承諾;階層線性模式

Abstract: 摘要:人員派遣在全球已經成為一股無法遏止的趨勢,雖然勞工團體一再強調人力派遣對人力資本的傷害,但企業為了在競爭的環境中生存,往往在勞工法規之下找到成本效應最佳的人力聘僱方式,因此在支持與反對兩方論點下,必須找到一個人力派遣制度的平衡點。人力派遣是由派遣公司、派遣員工(人力資源)與要派公司(用人單位),三方以勞動關係、工作關係、合約關係互動的方式鍊接,派遣員工面臨的是與要派公司及派遣公司的交換關係,對雙方的承諾是會互相的影響,本研究欲針對派遣公司人力資源管理制度,進一步了解與派遣人員離職傾向的關係,也透過社會交換理論及社會認知理論來探討組織承諾在派遣人員對派遣公司承諾在制度與認知之間所扮演的角色。本研究以主計處公布的行業分類標準中人力供應業為樣本,調查 55 家派遣公司、1,085 位派遣人員,運用 HLM 進行跨層級分析。結果發現(1)派遣公司人力資源管理措施越完善,派遣人員對派遣公司的離職傾向越低;(2)派遣公司人力資源管理措施同時影響派遣人員對派遣公司的組織承諾;(3)同時組織承諾也是人力資源管理措施與離職傾向的中介角色。

Abstract:Dispatched employment is composited from the tripartite coordination mechanism:the dispatched labor, the dispatched agency, and the client company. The three parts connect with laboring relations, working relations, and contract relations. The employment exist a huge diversity from the normal employment. Dispatched workers face the exchanging relation from the agent company and the client company, and the bilateral commitment are interacting. The research tries to understand the human resource management policy of the dispatched agent company to dispatched labor turnover intention. Besides, the social exchange theory and social identity theory are adopted to explain the role of organizational commitments. Applying HLM to analyze the data collected from 55 dispatched agent companies and 1085 dispatched workers, this research found (1) the more sophisticated of human resource management policy, the lower turnover intention of dispatched from the present agent company; (2) The human resource management policy are also positive relate to the organizational commitment of dispatched workers to the dispatched agent company; (3) Organizational commitments meditated the relationship between human resource management policy and turnover intention.