Title: 行動研究:課程改革的解藥或安慰劑?

Keywords: 行動研究;課程改革;方法論; Action research;Curriculum reform;Methodology

Abstract: 摘要:行動研究是當前課程改革推行的重點之一,本文首先由行動研究自身方法論的問題,如標準不夠明確、研究者身兼參與者的難處、研究效度難以達成、批判解放陳義過高,以及實際落實於課程改革所面臨的問題,如只停留於技術層次的運作、時間不足、協同合作不易、專家角色混洧、由上而下的推行模式難以成功等,從兩個層面來分析行動研究之所以成為「安慰劑」,無法具有成效的理由;最後試圖提出從行動中了解行動研究、要求行動研究的嚴謹度、提升技術層次至文化層次、開發教育實務工作者的發聲管道,以及加強教師的職前與在職教育等幾個推行行動研究的可行途徑,以期待行動研究成為課程改革「解藥」的可能性。

Abstract:Action research is stressed on curriculum reform recently. It only can be the placebo because it has its own problems in methodology about unclear standard, the confliction between researcher and participant, reaching of validity and higher ideal. It also has difficulties in practice of curriculum reform, such as staying in skills level, lacking of time, the problems of cooperation, confusing role of expert and unsuccessful top-down style. Though action research has so many obstacles need to be overcome, however, it could be the medicine of curriculum reform if we take some effective measures.