Title: 兩岸重要水產品市場競合關係對我國漁業產業經營之影響研究

Keywords: 水產品市場;競合關係;漁業發展

Abstract: 摘要:兩岸水產品就產量或在國際出口市場上的數據顯示,「彼長我消」和競爭情勢不明確的比重逐年加增加。本計畫旨在利用兩岸水產品資料,運用兩岸依賴監視指標、EMS等競爭力指標,衡量兩岸水產品競合關係,除了可瞭解兩岸水產品生產結構、進出口之現況及問題之外,進而可瞭解中國大陸與我國水產品在漁產經貿交流上,競爭或合作的關聯性,協助我國水產品開發中國市場之所需;結果可建議臺灣未來兩岸漁業產銷政策及研擬相關策略之參考。

Abstract:China has a comparative advantage in producing aquaculture products because of its low production cost and the availability of land suitable for aquaculture. This study examines trends in fishery development and the competitiveness of Taiwan and China in the international seafood markets.Taiwan’s fisheries generally are at a disadvantage since their producers must use higher priced inputs in their production. The main foreign competitor of Taiwanese fisheries in the world market is China. Thus, seafood export data from China and Taiwan were analyzed to provide their international competition ability.This project aims to use data of? seafood industry, using of cross dependent surveillance targets, export market share (EMS)??relative position (RP)? and other competitiveness indicators to measure the cross-strait relations aquatic competing. In addition to understanding the structure of cross-strait aquatic production, import and export of the current situation and problems, and thus can understand the cross-strait economic and trade exchanges on fish in marine products, competitive or cooperative association to help develop the Chinese market, China's aquatic products to meet their needs; results may recommend to the future of Taiwan cross-strait policy and develop fisheries production and marketing related strategies.