Title: 雙自由度動態控制器設計之研究

Abstract: Abstract: In this paper, an object search solution for the Internet of Things (IoT) is proposed. This study first differentiates localization and searching. Localization is to calculate an object's current location. Searching is to return a set of locations where a target object could be. It is possible that the locations of the returned set are not contiguous. Searching accuracy can be improved if the number of the returned locations is small. Even though localization technique is applicable to searching applications, a simpler and easier solution will attract more enterprise users. In this paper, based on a concept called location signature, defined by a set of reference tags, an object searching method named Location Signature Search (LSS) is proposed. The study of LSS shows that the searching accuracy can be very high if a location signature is not shared by too many locations. Since location signatures are affected by the deployment of the reference tags, trade-off between searching accuracy and implementation cost is achievable. A real world experiment is conducted in this research. The results show that LSS indeed is a practical method for object searching applications.

摘要:本文針對單輸入單輸出(5150)系統,利用兩個控制器與補償器雙自由度動態控制器做輸出回受控制同時達到極點與零點安置的要求。並且利用線性代數的方法求解控制器或補償器的轉移函數或係數。此種回授控制之架構因為藉著自由選擇控制器的極點與零點之位置,故除了可以改善閉路系統的拒斥幹擾與抗回授高頻雜訊幹擾的能力,同時亦保證閉路系統的整體穩定度。此種雙自由度動態控制器適用於不穩定且具非極小相位系統之應用。最後本文以MATLAB電腦軟體模擬控制系統的響應是否符合設計需求,以瞭解控制系統的整體穩定度。