題名: 以結構方程模式驗證轉換障礙對顧客忠誠度影響之研究-以海運承攬運送業為例

關鍵詞: 海運承攬運送業、轉換障礙、忠誠度、服務品質、結構方程模式、Ocean freight forwarder、Switching barrier、Loyalty、Service quality、Structural equation model

摘要: 中文摘要:本研究應用結構方程模式探討海運承攬運送業之服務品質、轉換障礙、顧客滿意度和顧客忠誠度間之影響關係。實證研究以國內進出口貿易額較高之企業為對象,採問卷調查方式,以蒐集其對往來之海運承攬運送業服務品質評價、滿意度、顧客忠誠度與轉換障礙等知覺資料。研究結果顯示,服務品質正向顯著地直接影響顧客忠誠度,但經顧客滿意度與轉換障礙之中介後,影響效果將更為明顯;顧客滿意度也正向且顯著地影響轉換障礙及顧客忠誠度,而轉換障礙雖也正向顯著地影響顧客忠誠度,不過其應視為消極手段,海運承攬業者應積極強化服務品質並提升客戶滿意度,才能有效留住顧客。

Abstract:This study applies a structural equation model to explore the relationships among service quality, satisfaction, switching barrier and loyalty for ocean freight forwarders. The shippers that have higher volumes of import or export trade are selected for empirical analysis. A questionnaire survey was adopted to collect the shippers, perceived data related to their freight forwarders about service quality, satisfaction, switching barrier, and loyalty. The research findings indicate that service quality has a positive and significant impact on loyalty; however, this impact is intensified via the mediators of satisfaction and switching barrier. Moreover, satisfaction has a positive and significant impact on switching barrier and loyalty. Switching barrier also positively and significantly influences customer loyalty. This research suggested that ocean freight forwarders should promote the service quality to effectively retain their customers.