Title: 遠洋定期航線排程與貨櫃調度模式之研究

Keywords: 貨櫃調度、航線設計、航線排程、Containers positioning、Route design、Ship's routing

Abstract: 中文摘要:貨櫃調度(container positioning)屬於定期貨櫃航商之後勤支援作業,在實務運作中常為航商帶來極大的成本負擔。事實上,在各港口進、出口貨櫃量不一的情形下,航線設計(route design)的良窳可能影響船舶容量之充分使用與調櫃作業之順暢,進而影響公司之利潤所得。本研究嘗試將櫃具調度作業的核心課題,轉換為航線設計時之重要考量因素,進而建立可兼顧櫃具準備之航線設計數學模式。該模式可決策航線排程(ship's routing)、各航段重、空櫃之載運數量、空櫃在該航線之調度情形、以及櫃具在各港口使用之配置與租用空櫃之規劃。實證部分以遠洋航線為例,進行不同船型部署之分析,顯示模式確能獲得合理與正確之決策結果。此外,在運輸需求與空櫃條件參數的變化下所做敏感度分析顯示,最佳航線排程並不易受到影響,目標值之改變大部分也都來自於參數設定值之異同。

Abstract:The problem of container positioning is usually considered as a logistic operation in marine liner that costs much in practice for the company. Because of the variations of import and export goods in the respective ports, route design is supposed to govern the utilization of ship's capacities and the allocation of devices. Its results also determine the profits of the carrier In this paper we aimed to transfer the core concept of devices allocation into the concerns of the route planning, and furthermore, to formulate a mathematical model which can decide the ship's routing, numbers of heavy and empty containers in sailing segments, status of empty containers positioning, allocated plan of containers in all visited ports, including the amounts of leasing containers, and so forth. Some different types of fleet are tested for their adequacy. The results showed that this model can obtain reliable decisions. Other sensitivity tests on fluctuating the quantities of demand and the parameters relative to the empty container can change the ship's routing easily. The majority of varieties in objective all arise from the differences of given parameters.