Title: 貨櫃碼頭岸肩拖車派遣規劃之研究

Keywords: 橋式起重機、極小極大化、非線性整數規劃模式、啟發式演算法、Quay crane、 Min-max、Nonlinear integer programming model、Heuristic algorithm

Abstract: 中文摘要:本研究以專用貨櫃碼頭之營運型態為對象,探討碼頭岸肩與貨櫃堆積場間,載運貨櫃車輛之派遣規劃。在各櫃次之橋式起重機與貨櫃堆積場作業時間已知的前提下,建構一極小極大化之非線性整數規劃模式,並發展符合實務作業之啟發式演算法,解析多部拖車支援單部起重機之規劃作業。其中建議「由近至遠」、「由遠至近」、「一遠一近」、「隨機選取」四種距離原則作為儲區指派策略,除對實例之原始裝卸順序進行解算外,另配合「全卸全裝」、「依艙位序裝卸」與「同時裝卸」的貨櫃船裝卸作業型態,進行不同拖車數之派遣分析。其結果顯示儲區指派原則因案例不同而裝卸效率互異,宜做事先規劃;而作業型態若能在充分配合下,「同時裝卸」方式較能達到縮短作業時間之成效。本研究之成果不僅可預先規劃拖車之指派與完工時間的估算,就長期規劃課題而言,亦能作為機具數量與部署決策之參考。

Abstract:In this study we analyzed the dispatching problem of truck trailers to support transferring tasks of containers between quay cranes and yard areas of private container terminals. Given the waiting time of crane and yard handling for each task, we formulated a min-max nonlinear integer programming model for multiple track trailers working with one crane. Based on certain operational concepts, a heuristic algorithm is also designed to solve this problem. They include four assignment principles of container storage/pick-tip location: shortest-route assignment, furthest-route assignment, shortest and furthest-route mixed assignment, and random assignment, as well as three loading and discharging patterns (i.e., whole discharging plus loading, hay-to-hay, and double cycle operation). We exploited the algorithm to analyze some real-world cases. The results showed that none of the operations worked better in four location assignment principles for different cases, but the double cycle operation was able to obtain a fair performance, if the real environment of container terminal could match the requirement of handling. Our study can provide companies not only the dispatching program of truck trailers and the estimated period of tasks finished hut also the required num her of deployed truck trailers for a long-term planning.