Title: 冰品物流配送策略之研究

Keywords: 週期性車輛途程問題、0-1 整數規劃、物流委外、Period VRP、0-1 integer programming、Logistics outsourcing

Abstract: 中文摘要:本研究探討冰品物流運送問題,研究中之顧客可分為兩群,其中一群在訂單下達後的隔天或第二天貨物必須送達,另外一群在訂單下達後的三天內送達。案例公司目前運作方式是將所有收到的訂單,原則上隔日配送完畢。本研究之主要目的為運用數學規劃發展一配送模式,協助運銷管理者降低營運成本,增加競爭優勢。經過測試兩週的資料,比較後顯示依據配送模式求解後所建議之策略,比每日訂單配送完畢的作法減少物流成本。

Abstract:In this paper, a Period Vehicle Routing Problem with delivering ice cream is considered. The orders from customers can be classified into two groups. One of them must be satisfied within two days. Another must be fulfilled within three days. Currently, the studied company satisfies all orders on next day. The purpose of this paper is formulating a mathematical programming model to solve this problem and to reduce the operating costs. The results of our mathematical model bring promising savings of the transportation cost.