题名: 我國港埠物流相關法律規範之研究

关键词: 港埠物流、自由貿易港區、物流中心、Port logistics、Free trade port zone、Logistics center

摘要: 我國於民國九十二牛七月公布施行「自由貿易港區設置管理條例」,使業者得在自由貿易港區經營倉儲、運送、簡易加工及分裝等業務。此一新的業務型態之成功與否與自由貿易港區內作業有關之法籼規範關係密切。除自由貿易港區外,港埠物流法規對港區內之其他物流業者之作業效率亦相當重要。本文探討我國港埠物流相關法規之內容,並論述實務作業所面臨之困難,期能是供港埠物流法律規範立法修正之方向,以健全相關之法制。

Abstract:The ROC government has promulgated The Establishment and Administration of Free Trade Port Zone Act on July 2003. This Act allows those operators to develop relevant businesses concerning warehousing, transport, cargo processing and consolidation, etc. The key success factor for these businesses, whether or they are provided within the free trade zone, is closely related with the enactment of relevant laws and regulations. This article explores the contents of prevailing laws and regulations, as well as the potential difficulties expected while implementing these laws and regulations. It aims to provide reference for further legislation or modification of laws in order to provide favorite environments for logistics operations.