Title: 航輪相關科系學生生涯自我效能與生涯堅持之探討

Abstract: 中文摘要:本研究以生涯自我效能為核心,欲探討學習環境及性別意涵的社會資訊等外部因素,對航輪相關科系之大專學生生涯堅持之影響,問卷調查總計共回收231份有效樣本,採用相關分析、迴歸分析等統計分析方法,以驗證所提出之假說。研究結果表明,學習環境因素對增加航輪科系大專生之生涯自我效能有顯著幫助;然而,性別意涵的社會資訊對增加航輪科系大專生之生涯自我效能之幫助有限;此外,航輪科系大專生之生涯自我效能對其生涯之專業堅持亦有顯著正向影響。本研究結果可提供在航輪領域之人才養成階段,應如何建構一個性別友善的學習環境之參考。

Abstract:With the core of career self-efficacy, the purpose of this research is to explore how the contextual factors of social information such as learning environment and gender implications would influence the formation of career persistence for marine related majored college students. A total of 231 effective samples were examined and data were analyzed by correlation and regression analysis. The results indicate that learning environmental factors have significantly positive impacts on career self-efficacy of marine related majored students; however, social information about gender implications does not affect career self-efficacy of sex-atypically majored students. Moreover, career self-efficacy has significant influence on their career persistence. Based on the research findings, this research proposed relevant suggestions about how to enhance a gender-friendly learning environment at the stage for training as professionals in the field of sex-atypical career.