Title: 運用美妝零售賣場之O2O物聯網情境感知平台推測消費者購物意圖之研究

Abstract: 中文摘要:本計劃著眼於對消費者意圖的截取、推論和預測。計晝目標為一消費者意圖預測引擎的設計開發。 透過物聯網做為各種環境參數的接口,如消費者所在空間、周圍環繞的物件等,做為消費者意圖推論 的輸入參數。企圖達到在消費者發出指令前,便能透過以物聯網結合的周遭情境、消費者所在功能空 間的目的來推測消費者購物意圖之研究。

Abstract:The project focuses on user intention extraction, inference and prediction. The objective is to develop and design the inference engine. Through IoT to obtain environmental parameters such as user’s location, environment objects to enter as input for user intention prediction. We wish to predict user’s intention via IoT environment and user’s functional space before users actually sending out the instructions. The technologies can be connected to pervasive computing to predict consumer purchase intentions.