Title: 購置散裝二手船關鍵影響因素之認知分析

Keywords: 二手船;決策實驗室分析法(DEMATEL);網路程序分析法(ANP)

Abstract: 摘要:近年來全球船噸供給逐漸不足,加上全球五大乾散貨呈現逐年攀升的趨勢,又二手船價格有上漲趨勢,導致許多航運公司若要與其他航運公司競爭,必須增加其船噸。現階段航運市場上,船噸供需仍處於不均衡狀態,有許多航運公司為尋求船噸供給,而將目標轉向二手船市場,或減少拆解現有船噸以增加船噸供給。在二手船市場中,不論是航運公司之船舶營運者或是投資者皆須謹慎評估其購船之影響因素,以進行海商活動時,保持利潤最大化。本研究利用決策實驗室分析法(Decision-Making Trial and Evaluation Laboratory)與網路程序分析法(Analytic Network Process)之基礎理論及專家問卷,針對在航運界之專家學者進行分析,探討航運公司透過何種購船因素影響其選擇性,並分析其因素之關聯性、影響程度及各因素間之重要度排序。本研究發現透過專家學者問卷分析出之購船因素,具有高度關聯性前三項為船舶價格、新造船舶價格、市場運價高低。網路程序分析法結果顯示前三名較具重要性準則依序為船舶折舊評估、佣金支出高低、船舶前手資訊。經由此結果,期望相關之航運業者可以注意到各因素之相互關聯性及其重要性。

Abstract:Owing to the dead weight tonnage become insufficient and the top five dry cargoes increase gradually in the global world. Many shipping corporations increase their dead weight tonnage to compete with other shipping corporations for the secondhand vessel price rising. The dead weight tonnage supply and demand are disequilibrium in shipping market now. Consequently, many shipping corporations will either seek to the dead weight tonnage to the secondhand vessel market or decrease the available dead weight tonnage. In fact, the ship operators and investors of shipping corporations should carefully evaluate its ship-purchasing influence factors to keep a maximum profit when business transactions. In this research, we try to apply Decision-Making Trial and Evaluation Laboratory (DEMATEL) and Analytic Network Process (ANP) to identify the relationship among the influence factors, construct a cognition map and the importance for these factors. The relationship among the influence factors are collected from the experts in shipping area by questionnaires. The empirical finding shows that “Vessel price”, “Newbuilding Vessel Price” and “Market charge volume” are the top three high relations in the ship-purchasing decision. The top three criteria in the ANP finding is “Vessel Depreciation Estimate”, “Commission Volume” and “Vessel Earlier Information”. This result reminds the related operators should pay more attention to the interrelation of each factor.