Title: A One-to-one SAR and Interception System on Electronic Charts

Keywords: Interception;raster;Search and Rescue;shortest path-searching; 網格圖;電子海圖;地理資訊系統;最短路徑;最佳航路;搜索與救難(SAR);攔截

Abstract: Abstact:Recently, Jan, Lin and Chen Proposed a planar shortest path-searching algorithm on raster electronic charts based on the radiation scheme. Their algorithm has the time complexity of O(N2), where N is the number of cells om the raster electronic chart. This algorithm can also be extended to find the shortest paths for q ships with a time complexity of O(qN2). The multiple-ship shortest paths searching algorithm can be applied to one-Search and Rescue (SAR) and Interception by using additional scheme called interception point with the same time complexity. Its running time is less than two seconds on a 400x300 raster electronic chart by using Pentium 233 personal computers.

摘要:本文是以一適用於網格平面之最短路徑搜尋演算法為核心,其時間複雜度為O(N2),並使用前置量搜尋法則,提出一套應用於電子海圖上之搜救(Search and Rescue)與攔截(Interception)系統,且其演算法之時間複雜度仍然維持為O(N2),本文中船舶行進或漂流的方向與速度設為已知,再加入時間差的觀念,輸入必要的條件之後即可得到一最佳之搜救路線或攔截路線,據此可以增加搜救或攔截任務的時效。本文最後展示了程式實際執行的結果,以PentiumII233電腦實際模擬在400x300大小的網格圖上執行搜救與攔截任務,其執行時間小於2秒。此外,並對演算馬的誤差作一分析。