Title: 模糊虛擬助礙航標之建置及其應用於海上避碰之研究

Keywords: 模糊理論;虛擬助礙航標;海洋地理資訊系統;碰撞警戒危度;智慧型海洋運輸

Abstract: 摘要:航行船舶之資訊可透過船上之航行設備,船舶自動識別系統(AIS)、自動雷達測繪 裝置(ARPA) 等獲得,但船舶在沿岸航行時,助航或礙航標是最不可忽略的訊息,尤其 在夜間航行時更需要有海上交通規則的依據、正確航路的確認及危險狀態的警示。本研 究以船舶自動識別系統、模糊理論與地理資訊系統結合建立一套海上模糊避碰方式於虛 擬助礙航標之智慧型警示模組,研究計畫第一年,先建置虛擬助礙航標,並藉由不同船 舶船長經驗、相對速度與接近距離為模糊語意集合,將虛擬礙航標經模糊解,算出警示 圈之大小值,透過海洋地理資訊系統模擬後,輸出避碰警示值:分別以紅燈(快閃)、 黃燈(慢閃)、綠燈(續亮)三種碰撞狀態之聲光效果,作為航行安全警示之用,對虛 擬助航標經模糊解,可移動助航標位置,對偏離航道之船舶,助航標亦可提出警示。研 究計畫第二年,將虛擬助礙航標及模糊控制理論之輸出訊息之編碼技術加裝於自行研發 製造之AIS收發系統,並將此研究成果與民間公司結合做技術轉移之自製AIS收發系統, 做為海上交通安全管理警戒之用。 研究結果之成品,應可提昇航行中船舶安全自動避碰警示的量能,尤其針對作業中的 中小型船舶、實體(虛擬)助礙航標、海上船舶虛擬航道交通管制系統、智慧型船舶遠 距中繼警報系統與搜救目標船即時位置標示系統等提昇運作效能,期待可提高船舶在海上航行時的安全性,降低船與船、船與岸碰撞事件之發生,為智慧型海洋運輸獲得貢獻。

Abstract:Information of sailing ship can be obtained through the ship's navigational equipment, such as: Automatic Identification System (AIS), Automatic radar plotting device (ARPA) ...etc. But, the message of aids to navigation facilities cannot be ignored when the ship sailing along the coast. Three factors, maritime traffic rules based, correct route confirmed and dangerous state alerted, are more important when sailing at night. In this study, fuzzy theory, Automatic Identification System (AIS) and Geographic Information System (GIS) have been combined together to establish a system for Intelligent Collisions Avoidance Warning modules. According to several different master’s experiences for created fuzzy linguistics collections, the final solution is calculated by fuzzy guarding ring of size values via fuzzy control theory, through the simulation of marine geographic information system, and multi-criteria decision making method (MCDM) for final three linguistic variables election, according to different aids to navigation or hinder navigation facilities and considering the spatial characteristics. We take the ship size, relative speed and approaching distance for three linguistic variables input and output collision avoidance warning index- respectively red (flash), yellow (slow flash), green (continued bright) with three kinds of sound and vision for showing the three collision state by optical effects. The National Taiwan Ocean University has transfer several patents technologies to KYlink Co. for developing AIS transceiver system as the maritime traffic safety warning systems and other applications in 2013. Hope in the future, this method can enhance the safety of navigation ships with the Intelligent automatic collision avoidance warning system, especially for small vessels operating in the entity (virtual) navigational aids facilities, marine vessels virtual channel traffic control systems, intelligent remote relay ship emergency alarm system, virtual rescue target immediately positioning system to improve operational efficiency and expect to improve the safety of maritime navigation, reduce ship to ship, ship and shore collision events occur, also wishing offer some new ideas to the develop intelligent maritime transportation systems.