Title: 定期貨櫃航商軸輻航線之選擇模式

Keywords: 軸輻航線;區位選擇;LINGO;最小運送成本

Abstract: 摘要:本研究探討定期貨櫃航商應如何在貿易區中建構軸輻航線,才能使航商在總運籌成本最小的狀態下收送貨物,以滿足各港口的貿易需求,目的為決定適合的軸心港與集貨船繞行集貨港之航線。由於該問題為典型之「區位選擇」問題,在參考過去有關「區位選擇」與「區位途程」的文獻下,建構一個符合定期貨櫃航運特性之整數規劃模式,並利用 LINGO 軟體同時選擇出軸心港與集貨船航線。而模式之最佳解與貨櫃船之環繞式航線、樞紐-輻射式航線模式所求出的解相比較,發現本研究模式在三者中具有最小的運送成本,顯示此模式的參考價值。

Abstract:This study analyzes how container liner shipping companies select Hub-Spoke Routing in trade zones in order to meet the trading needs and manage the flow of goods at ports at a minimum total logistics costs. By reviewing the literature on “location selection” and “location routing”, an integer programming model of container liner shipping is constructed. The hub ports and navigation routes that go around feeder ports are determined by using the LINGO software. The optimal solutions obtained here are compared with the ones obtained in the cycle routing model and in the two-port shuttle routing model. The comparison reveals the model proposed in this study has the property of the lowest delivery cost and thus, demonstrates its own practical value.