Title: 方向不規則波通過斜坡地形上潛堤變形之研究-子計畫四:方向不規則波通過斜坡上潛堤之變形試驗研究

Keywords: 潛堤;平面波場;碎波;斜坡地形; Submerged breakwater;wave field;wave breaking;slope bottom

Abstract: 摘要:本研究主要於平面水槽中,以水工模型試驗之方式探討於具均勻坡度之近岸區域 內存在有一潛堤,當外海入射波浪通過潛堤時,潛岸堤附近波場之變化情形。試驗之 波浪條件依計畫執行的期程分別為規則波、單方向不規則波及具方向性的方向不規則 波。本項試驗基本上包含了潛堤前的反射波、潛堤上方波浪的變形與折、繞射波交互 影響、潛堤附近的波場變化,以及因潛堤所引起碎波之能量損失,討論的範圍包括潛 堤上波浪之變形及能量轉移、波浪折、繞射對堤上波浪變形之影響、潛堤結構長、寬 與入射波長比對波浪折、繞射範圍之影響、潛堤上碎波發生的有無對其後波場之影響、 方向不規則波主波向以及波浪在方向角上集中度對斜坡上潛堤附近及其後斜坡上波場 之影響,最後並檢討規則波、單方向與多方向不規則通過斜坡上潛堤後之波場與潛堤 上波壓之差異。 在計畫執行之期程上,本研究主要以三年分別進行,全程計畫目標在於了解並提 供一具均勻坡度的近岸地形上配置一矩形不透水潛堤時,在外海規則波、單方向及多 方向不規則波作用下,近岸區域(包含潛堤附近及斜坡上)精確之波場變化資料,同 時並了解因潛堤存在對近岸區域波場方向與波高之影響,進而探討其差異,並檢討波 浪方向性對實際近岸潛堤附近波場之影響。本計劃將逐年進行(第一年度)規則波通過斜 坡上潛堤後之波場變化、(第二年度)探討單方向不規則波通過斜坡上潛堤後之波場變 化、(第三年度)著重於方向不規則波對斜坡上潛堤後之波場變化,各年度均兼具討論潛 堤上碎波能量損失的問題。

abstract:In this three years research projects, a series of hydraulic model tests for wave transformation around a submerged breakwater seated on a sloping bottom will be carried out in a water basin of ocean engineering laboratory in NTOU. The conditions of test waves are considered to include regular, single and multi-directional irregular waves. Wave field around submerged breakwater will have interaction between wave’s reflection, diffraction and shoaling, including energy dispersion due to wave breaking. Discussions will be focus on wave transformation on submerged breakwater, the effects induced by reflected and diffracting waves, influences of breakwater’s length and width, wave transformation after breaking and the effects on wave field when multi-directional wave with several different spreading function. The first year work will be focus on wave transformation in wave field when submerged breakwater is under the attack of regular waves, and the second year work will discuss the effect of wave breaking on submerged breakwater to wave field behind breakwater, and the third year will explore the case of multi-directional irregular waves. Except for the discussion from each experiment, the results will also offer to other sub-project of this integrated project.