Title: 二維及三維多層構造的多頻道重合震測剖面時間-深度轉換法

Keywords: 多層構造;可逆射線;時間-深度轉換法;圖值移位;平滑斜面斷層;和平海盆

Abstract: 摘要:本研究完成零支距射線在二維多層等速度構造傳遞方向和距離的數學證明並提供其在震波波前等時效應的物理意義。等速可逆射線並成功應用於二維多層複雜構造轉折點之反射射線成像與不分層之反射射線成像。根據沈積速度模型成像證實轉折點反射射線成像可彌補深層或資料品質較差所產生的成像缺陷。此外從平滑斜面斷層模型的驗證發現選取所有到達時間的反射射線成像一般較逐層反射射線成像佳。本研究成功應用三維可逆射線於和平海盆的海底地形成像。成像結果證實可逆射線法適用於二維震測剖面以建立三維深度模型。

Abstract:Mathematical derivation of 2D inverse ray method applied in multi-layered constant-velocity media and the associated physical meaning of the constant travel-time along the wave front are presented in this project. Inverse rays in constant-velocity layers are successfully implemented for imaging of 2D complex structures. By investigating a sedimentary model, 2D inverse rays from structural kinks can enhance the imaging due to the arrivals from the deep layers and the poor quality of seismic data. Furthermore, inverse-ray modeling using all arrivals is more effective than those using arrivals from a layer at a time. Inverse rays with all arrivals are also successfully applied in a ramp-flat listric fault. Application of 3D inverse rays in the bathymetry of the Hoping Basin indicates that inverse ray method is applicable to construct 3D depth models from 2D seismic profiles.