Title: 透地雷達應用於環境污染與工程質之研究 透地雷達應用於環境污染與工程質之研究 透地雷達應用於環境污染與工程質之研究 透地雷達應用於環境污染與工程質之研究

Keywords: 透地雷達;環境汙染

Abstract: 台灣位處歐亞、菲律賓板塊碰撞帶形成山高地狹小,以及屬於亞熱帶區。長年受到地震、颱風、豪雨等多重天然災害和人為因素下,造成台灣環境上地下污染(例如廢棄物掩埋和油污染等)和工程地質(例如管線、鋪面、道路掏空、地層風化和地下水等)許多問題。 本研究藉由非破壞性透地雷達,在各地進行應用研究,證實透地雷達能夠被推廣在管線的分辨、舖面的差異、道路的掏空、地層風化、地下水研究、廢棄物掩埋和油污的監測。本研究集合十個以上的實例。未來還有更多的研究可以在非破壞性的透地雷達中完成。 本文使用透地雷達在環境污染和工程地質上,及其多方應用之可行性與準確度,以可提供日後環境與工程應用研究之參考。

Taiwan is located on the Eurasia plate, Philippine Sea plate collision zone, the formation of a narrow mountain highlands, and subtropical area. For many years by earthquakes, typhoons, heavy rains and multiple natural disasters and human factors, cause underground pollution in Taiwan's environment (such as: waste in a landfill and oil pollution) and engineering geology (such as: pipelines、pavement、roads emptied、strata weathering and groundwater etc.). This study is a non-destructive Ground-Penetrating Radar (GPR) to conduct applied research in many places and events. This stuudy put together the applications of GPR in pipeline finding, pavemet idenfification, emptied road discorery, strata weathering, groundwater differentciation, waste in a landfill, and pollution problems. More studies can be appled. Confirmed that the Ground-Penetrating Radar in environmental pollution and engineering geology, its application on the feasibility and accuracy, can provide a reference for future environmental and engineering applications.