Title: 懸臂樑式可變撓性夾具對精密車削之影響研究

Keywords: 撓性夾具 changeable-stiffness flexible fixture

Abstract: 本論文主旨在於應用懸臂樑式撓性夾具來探討不同刀尖位移量對鋁合金A6061-T6之車削加工精度之影響。首先利用有限元素軟體進行懸臂樑式撓性夾具的刀尖位移量分析,並依照分析結果決定夾具尺寸後送至工廠加工,再以完成之懸臂樑式撓性夾具進行車削實驗。 由實際切深迴歸分析得知,切速與進給對於實際切深影響不大,切深比變化幅度不大,而在相同設定切深下,隨著刀尖位移量增加,實際切深越小,切深比變化幅度大。 由表面粗糙度迴歸方程與實際切深迴歸方程推得,較大撓性車削於高切速、低進給、高實際切深之加工條件下優於剛性車削之表面粗糙度。而表面粗糙度最佳改善率發生在切速為250m/min、進給0.03mm/rev,刀尖位移量7.51μm實際切深為0.032mm表面粗糙度改善率為7%﹔刀尖位移量10μm實際切深為0.027mm表面粗糙度改善率為23%。

The purpose of this thesis is to study of the effect of the cantilever beam type changeable-stiffness fixture on the precision of aluminum alloy A6061-T6,in order to understand the effect of the tool fixture stiffness on the precision of the turning process. First we used the finite element method for the structural analysis of the changeable-stiffness flexible fixture to determine the dimensions of the fixture. Then we produced the changeable-stiffness tool fixture According to the actual depth of cut regression analysis, cutting speed and feed have no influence on actual depth of cut and change of the ratio of the depth of cut. In the same of setting depth of cut situation, actual depth of cut decreases as tooltip displacement increases and the change of the ratio of the depth of cut increases as tooltip displacement increases. According to both the surface roughness regression analysis and the actual depth of cut regression analysis, the values of surface roughness of the flexible turning tend to be better than the traditional turning under higher cutting speed and lower feed and higher actual depth of cut conditions. The best improvement rate of surface roughness occurs at cutting speed of 250 m/min, feed 0.03 mm/rev,for tooltip displacement of 7.51μm, surface roughness improvement rate is 7% under actual depth of cut of 0.032mm; For tooltip displacement of 10μm, surface roughness improvement rate is 23% under actual depth of cut of 0.027mm.