Title: 超音波輔助懸臂樑式可變撓性夾具對精密車削之影響研究

Keywords: 可變撓性夾具 changeable-stiffness flexible fixture

Abstract: 本論文主旨在於應用可變剛性值之撓性夾具輔以振動來探討夾具剛性值對鋁合金A6061-T6之車削加工精度之影響,再與撓性車削相比較,探討表面粗糙度值改善率。首先利用有限元素軟體進行夾具之結構分析來決定尺寸。然後進行撓性振動車削實驗。 根據表面粗糙度迴歸分析得知,進給大於0.03mm/rev時,撓性振動車削之表面粗糙度會優於撓性車削。 藉由撓性振動車削與撓性車削相比較可得知,刀尖位移量0.02μm在高切速及高切深下有較好的表面粗糙度改善率;刀尖位移量10μm在低切速及低切深下有較好的表面粗糙度改善率。 根據切深比之迴歸分析顯示,當設定切深值愈大時,切深比愈小。

The purpose of this thesis is to study the effect of the changeable-stiffness flexible tool fixture on the precision of the turning process of aluminum alloy A6061-T6 with ultrasonic-assisted vibration. First we used the finite element method for the structural analysis of the changeable-stiffness flexible fixture to determine the dimensions of the fixture. Then we produced the changeable-stiffness tool fixture According to the surface roughness regression analysis, flexible turning with ultrasonic-assisted vibration can produce better surface roughness than turning without ultrasonic-assisted vibration when feed at 0.03 mm/rev. According to both the changeable stiffness fixture with ultrasonic-assisted vibration on the precision turning and the changeable stiffness fixture on the precision turning, for tooltip displacement of 0.02μm, surface roughness improvement rate is better under high cutting speed and high depth of cut; For tooltip displacement of 10μm, surface roughness improvement rate is better under low cutting speed and low depth of cut. Changeable Stiffness Fixture with Ultrasonic-Assisted Vibration on the Precision Turning According to the ratio of the depth of cut regression analysis of the, we found that the bigger the setting depth of cut is the greater the change of the ratio of the depth of cut becomes.