Title: 純鈦表面以層對層技術被覆膠原蛋白/肝素多層複合膜的血液相容性與結合性

Keywords: 多層複合膜;純鈦;肝素;膠原蛋白;自組裝;血液相容性

Abstract: 本論文主要在探討以膠原蛋白與肝素透過層對層的自組裝技術形成多層複合膜來改善純鈦材料表面的血液相容性及其結合性,其中鈦底材的拋光方式、氫氧化鈉溶液表面前處理的條件,還有被覆之複合膜的層數是主要的研究對象。底材的拋光方式分為電解拋光與鏡面拋光兩種,而氫氧化鈉溶液前處理則依處理時的溶液溫度和時間區分為80 ℃8小時和60 ℃24小時兩種。經過拋光處理的鈦板先浸泡於氫氧化鈉溶液中,讓表面鍵結氫氧根負離子,接著再浸泡於帶有正電的聚離氨酸中,然後才將帶負電的肝素和帶正電的膠原蛋白交替被覆於表面上,直到達到所需的層數。被覆完成的試片,透過原子力顯微鏡和電子顯微鏡觀察表面形貌、傅立葉轉換紅外線光譜儀分析表面化性、接觸角量測和刮痕實驗分別探討薄膜的親疏水性與結合性。在血液相容性方面,以溶血率和血小板吸附實驗來評估多層複合膜的血液相容性和抗凝血效果。結果顯示,被覆多層複合膜的純鈦表面,除了底材拋光方式和氫氧化鈉溶液前處理的搭配有效提升原本的血液相容性外,適當層數以上的複合膜亦有利於與鈦底材之結合能力的提升。

This paper investigates the blood-compatibility and adhesion of collagen/heparin multilayers on a cp-Ti substrate by layer-by-layer self-assembly technique. The titanium samples were pretreated by being immersed in a 5 M NaOH solution to obtain a negatively charged surface with hydroxyl groups. The NaOH-treated samples were then positively charged by being immersed in polyl-L-Lysine. The repeated treatment of the samples applying heparin and collagen alternatively determined the number and thickness of the multilayers. The surface topography, chemical composition, hydrophile and adhesion of the films were investigated by atomic force microscopy, scanning electron microscopy, Fourier transform infrared spectroscopy, water contact angle measurement, and nano-scratch test. The blood compatibility was evaluated by measuring haemolysis ratio and platelet-covered area in vitro. The untreated titanium surface was used as the benchmark. The results indicate that the Hep-Col multilayers on the titanium surface have superior anticoagulation performance than the untreated titanium surface does. The increase of the multilayers’ thickness can strengthen the adhesion to Ti substrate.