Title: Android應用程式功能開發與連線技術實作

Keywords: 安卓開發者網站;安卓解析技術;JSON函示庫;安卓socket;Java Servlet

Abstract: 本論文最主要貢獻在實作關於網路資料傳輸的技術,其一是將資料從網頁伺服器端傳送給Android手機端,此傳輸技術可運用在傳送圖片、文字和數字以節省手機端的容量負載,因其資料來源大多皆由伺服器提供。其二是透過第三方伺服端所提供的XML文件或者原生的HTML文件利用Parsing技術截取想要的資訊;兩者最大的不同點在於前者必須自行架設網頁伺服器提供手機端接收資料,後者則不需要架設網頁伺服器。其三是運用Socket技術做資料交換,本論文將Socket技術實作成一個聊天應用程式。 要實作以上這些技術須先理解Android平台畫面如何呈現以及背後的運作原理,本論文亦提供一些Android的基本知識,包括實作UI元件設計、畫面的生命週期、Service與Broadcast。

The main contribution of this thesis is to implement the network data transmission technology. Firstly, we transmit data from the web server side to the Android mobile client side; this transmission technology can be used in sending pictures, text and numbers in order to save on the load capacity of the mobile terminal since data sources are almost offered via the server. Secondly, we acquire the information we need by using parsing technology via the information of XML files or native HTML files provided from server-side of third party. The main difference between both technologies is that the former needs to set up its own web server to provide mobile phone to receive data, while the latter does not need to do so. In addition, we use socket technology to perform data exchange. The socket technology is then used to implement a chat application as an illustration. To implement these technologies mentioned above, it is necessary to understand how to present the scenery of the phone’s screen and the operation principles in Android platform. For self-containedness purpose, this thesis also provides some fundamental knowledge of Android, including the implementation of UI component design, scenery life cycle, service and broadcast.