Title: 以IPCAM實現即時影像監視及網頁解析之iOS應用程式開發

Keywords: iOS、Objective-C、App、IPCAM iOS、Objective-C、App、IPCAM

Abstract: 本論文是研究Apple之iPhone智慧型行動裝置上的應用程式App實作開發。目的為開發一個強健控制實驗室的自有App,其內容包含了常見的手機UI介面應用、手機端結合網路做網頁解析與地圖應用以及即時影像監視功能。即時影像監視功能的設計方面,則採用現有的網路攝影機來做整合應用,並加上了影像擷取功能。網路應用方面我們利用了iOS網頁解析功能,解析網頁資訊傳遞給使用者,其結果包含有海大News、海大演講公告與台灣各地天氣資訊。地圖方面我們利用了定位功能,顯示了使用者當下的位置,並增加了海大校園各單位的經緯度資訊,實現了校園導覽之功能。

The purpose of this thesis is to study App programming of iPhone of Apple. We develope one of the robust control laboratory's own Apps. The App’s function includes user-interface application, the mobile combining the web parser applcation, the map development application and Real-Time Image Surveillance application. We use IPCAM to implement the Real-Time Image Surveillance application and to add the function of image capture. For the Internet applications, we use the iOS web analytic function to parser pages of information to users, and the result contains NTOU News, NTOU Speech Announcement and the weather information of Taiwan. For the map application, we use the positioning function to display the location of the user and the longitude and latitude information of all departments of NTOU.