Title: 一種使用者友善界面混沌多媒體Level V加密軟體技術

Keywords: Level V;Henon map;多媒體訊號;友善使用者輸入界面;生醫訊號腦波檔

Abstract: 本論文中,我們使用Microsoft Visual Studio平台和C#程式語言發展出友善使用者輸入界面混沌Level V多媒體加密軟體,此軟體是應用Henon Map的初始值、分岐界限以及二階加密參數所研製,發展的演算法是以位元串流加密為基礎,每項加密參數皆有十種選擇,加密參數是以友善使用者輸入界面來設計,使軟體操作容易,而加密參數可使用週期性更新來增加其加密強韌度,我們使用生醫訊號腦波檔(*.eeg等)、文件檔(*.txt、*.pdf、*.doc和*.docx等)、圖片檔(*.jpg和*.bmp等)、音訊檔(*.mp3和*.wma等)、影像檔(*.mp4和*.wmv等)做加密測試,而測試結果顯示出Level V的加密強韌度優於Level I和Level II,而Level V的加密速度也比Level III和Level IV快。

In this thesis, chaos-based level V multimedia signal encryption software with a user-friendly input interface was developed by using the Henon map, an initial value, a bifurcation parameter for the map, two encryption-level parameters , the Microsoft Visual Studio platform and C# programming language. The developed algorithm is fundamentally based on bit-stream encryption. Ten items were present per encryption parameters. Several encryption parameters were designed in the user-friendly input interface. The software is easy to operate and encryption robustness can be increased by periodically updating the set of encryption parameters. Multimedia flies, such as EEG(.eeg), text(.txt, .pdf, .doc, .docx), picture(.jpg, .bmp), audio(.mp3, .wma), and video(.mp4, .wmv), were used for encryption test. The test results showed that the encryption robustness of Level V was superior to that of LevelsI and II, and that the encryption speed of Level V was faster than that of LevelIII and IV.