Title: 液壓精密下料流道溝形之最佳化設計

Keywords: 液壓精密下料;田口品質工程法;有限元素分析法;形狀流道

Abstract: 本論文之目標係研發出一種可使金屬沖剪斷面品質趨近於全光亮面之新製程方法,亦即液壓式精密下料溝形流道技術。本研究規劃四組不同種類流道(V形、Λ形、橢圓形、U形),即七個形狀流道從實驗中取得最佳斷面品質。依據實驗的形狀流道,使用田口品質工程法分析下料條件對金屬斷面之影響,其中在影響因子:溝槽寬、溝槽高、溝槽中心至胚料中心距離、流道靜水壓力、底部靜水壓力、壓料板壓力等,進而找出形狀流道最佳幾何設計參數。研究結果顯示,在七個形狀流道中,金屬胚料成形實驗以U-ring溝形胚料的成品斷面光亮度品質為最佳。U-ring溝形的幾何形狀在有無最佳化設計條件的實驗成品斷面比較,兩者的光亮面品質之差異更加分明,其有最佳化設計後所得到的實驗品,在剪斷面分佈約占板料厚度的95.2%。在有限元素分析與實驗中比對斷面的形態,結果也非常相近。除此之外,表面粗糙度Ra在0.09μm與形狀精度介於IT5~IT7之間,此結果更是優於精密下料技術。

The purpose of this paper is to find a method that can obtain near the full length of the burnished surface on the considerations of the fluid cavity. In this method, four types (V- shape, Λ- shape, oval-shaped shape, U- shape) with seven shapes will be studied based on the method of the Taguchi experimental method. The influence factors for optimization are chosen as the width and high of fluid cavity, the distance from the center of fluid cavity to the center of the specimen, hydraulic- pressure in fluid cavity, hydraulic pressure in the ejector chamber and the holding force for the blank holders. The results show that the U-shape can obtain the highest length (95.2%) of the burnish surface that can not be achieved by the conventional fine blanking. The results are also coincident with the solutions of the FEM simulations. Besides, the value of the surface roughness for the burnished surface is less than 0.09μm and the grade of tolerance for the diameter dimension is between the IT5 and IT7. They are all better than the measurement values obtained from the convention fine blanking.