Title: 一種蜂巢式/銥計劃行動遠距血壓量測技術

Keywords: 蜂巢式/銥計劃;血壓和體溫遠距測量平台;網頁的上傳和下載;訊息留言;檔案傳輸協議的上傳和下載;實地測試 cellular/iridium;blood pressure and body temperature remote measurement platform;webpage upload and download;webpage comment and communication;file transfer protocol upload and download;field tests

Abstract: 本論文的主要目是發展蜂巢式/銥計劃血壓和體溫遠距量測平台。應用蜂巢式數據資料服務具有高速無線傳輸速度和低成本的優勢,整合銥計劃數據資料服務則是為了無蜂巢式基地台的通訊環境,就算是在海上亦可以使用銥計劃數據資料服務,但是傳輸速率卻只有約1 kbps。蜂巢式量測系統包含了以下三個功能模組:血壓和體溫量測功能模組、網頁的上傳和下載功能模組以及訊息留言通訊功能模組,而銥計劃量測系統包含了以下三個功能模組:血壓和體溫的量測功能模組、檔案傳輸協議(File Transfer Protocol, FTP)的上傳和下載功能模組以及訊息留言通訊功能模組。並在國道1號、基隆至台北途中、台北火車站、基隆港和基隆港至基隆嶼間海域,進行實地測試,由實驗結果顯示,在這項發展中的蜂巢式/銥計劃血壓和體溫遠距量測系統,具有優越的遠距量測能力。

This thesis developed a cellular/iridium blood pressure and body temperature remote measurement platform. The advantages of adopting a cellular digital data system include rapid wireless transmission speeds and reduced costs. Employing an iridium digital data system eliminates the environmental limitations of the cellular base station signal. For example, the iridium digital data system can be used at sea or in marine environments. However, the transmission rate of the iridium digital data system is 1 kbps, substantially less than that of the cellular digital data system. Therefore, this study developed a cellular and an iridium blood pressure and body temperature remote measurement system. The cellular measurement system comprised the following three function modules: 1) blood pressure and body temperature measurement, 2) webpage upload and download, and 3) webpage comment and communication. The iridium measurement system contained the following three function modules: 1) blood pressure and body temperature measurement, 2) file transfer protocol upload and download, and 3) message comment and communication. Field tests were conducted on National Highway No. 1, between Keelung City and Taipei, and at Taipei Train Station, the Port of Keelung, and between the Port of Keelung and Keelung Islet. The results indicated that the cellular/iridium blood pressure and body temperature remote measurement system developed in this study exhibited excellent performance regarding remote measurements.