Title: 具低漣波輸出交錯式同步整流降壓轉換器之研究

Keywords: 交錯式;同步整流;零漣波;耦合電感 interleaved;synchronous rectification;zero ripple;coupled inductors

Abstract: 本論文旨在研製一台交錯式降壓轉換器,並且加入同步整流技術降低切換損失,藉此提高系統轉換效率,其優點包含較快速的暫態響應以及較低的輸出電流漣波,將原本的電感以耦合電感替代,再進一步改善輸出的漣波,讓輸出漣波最小化。 最後,實際製作一台50W的電源供應器,輸入電壓為12VDC,輸出電壓5VDC,額定輸出電流10A,以實驗結果驗證理論分析,並藉由實驗結果顯示出有良好的輸出電壓調節,可運用在電腦的電源供應上。

This paper proposes a new interleaved buck converter that combines the synchronous rectification technique to reduce the switching losses. The advantages of the proposed converter include lower current ripple and faster transient response. Besides, the normal inductor is replaced by coupled inductors with improvement and minimize output ripple. Finally, a 50W prototype converter with input 12VDC and output 5VDC is implemented. Experimental results show that the interleaved buck converter with coupled inductors performs well and provides power to a computer.