Title: 仿生型船舶穩定翼升阻力數值模擬研究

Keywords: 穩定翼;升力;阻力;駝背鯨;仿生型; Stabilizer;Lift;Drag;Hump Whale;Biomimetic

Abstract: 本論文旨在研究船舶穩定翼之升阻力係數,主要目的藉由翼型變化以瞭解穩定翼之升阻力改變。相同水力條件下,影響穩定翼升阻力最大因素為升阻力係數,升阻力係數變化則決定於翼型、攻角與翼型面積。藉由空氣動力學或勢流理論分析、風洞實驗或數值模擬計算等研究翼面理論著作甚多,翼型則以NACA00標準系列為主。本文研究以實際附加漁船測之船舶穩定翼為數值模擬幾何外型,探討穩定翼之升阻力係數關係。 研究方法為利用計算流體力學軟體FLUENT,於固定流速下不同攻角對穩定翼升阻力變化進行詳盡分析。利用仿生學理改變傳統型穩定翼之前緣,分析模仿背鯨鰭前緣突出部之非圓滑型仿生型船舶穩定翼。仿生型翼型前緣具有正弦波形之突出部位,藉由改變正弦波形突出部個數,分析研究新型翼型變化與原型之差翼,進行完整數值模擬流場並計算研究方法為利用計算流體力學FLUENT軟體,進行這種模仿駝背鯨鰭前緣之新翼型的數值模擬升阻力係數變化。 數值模擬研究結果顯示,新型訪生翼型在相同條件,升力未提升但降低阻力,增加穩定翼升阻比。

The purpose of this thesis is to study the ship fin stabilizer, the main purpose by the change of the fin leading edge, to understand the fin stabilizer lift and drag variance. First introduce the basic operating dynamic principle of the fin stabilizer. Base on same hydraulic conditions, affect the maximum lift and drag factors are the lift and drag coefficient which decided by fin shape, existing fin’s surface theory works even more, there are considerable achievement, but study of bionic fin little. This thesis will discuss changing the leading edge of traditional ship fin stabilizer, an imitation of fish fin, like humpback whale fin leading edge protrusion. To simplify this study, using the leading edge of the fin sinusoidal-shaped protrusion, the research methods for the use of computational fluid dynamics(CFD) software FLUENT, progressing analysis of numerical simulation of this imitation humpback whale fin leading edge of the new stabilizer fin’s lift comparative with traditional stabilizer fin. In the same hydraulic condition and fin area, using FLUENT software to analyze the results, such bionic fin can reduce drag and increase the ratio of lift/drag of the stabilizer fins.