Title: 以模糊理論為基礎探討可變TCP節點之TCP/AQM路由器的壅塞控制

Keywords: 擾動T-S模糊模型;TCP網絡系統;壅塞控制;強健模糊控制

Abstract: 由於傳輸控制協議(TCP)終端機的數量通常不時會變化,本文使用擾動的T-S模糊模型來表現動態傳輸控制協議的網絡系統。根據所提出的擾動T-S模糊模型,使用強大的模糊控制器設計方法,以避免傳輸控制協議網路系統的壅塞。為了完成上述任務,根據Lyapunov穩定性理論,推導出一些充分條件。經由解決這些充分的穩定性條件,可以透過被提出的強健模糊壅塞控制技術,獲得主動隊列管理的路由器。

Due to the number of transmission control protocol sessions usually varies from time to time, a perturbed Takagi-Sugeno fuzzy model is used in this paper to represent the dynamic transmission control protocol network systems. According to the proposed perturbed Takagi-Sugeno fuzzy model, a robust fuzzy controller design approach is investigated to achieve the congestion avoidance for the transmission control protocol network systems. In order to accomplish the above mission, some sufficient conditions are derived based on the Lyapunov stability theory. By solving these sufficient stability conditions, an active queue management router can be obtained via the proposed robust fuzzy congestion control technique.