Title: 太陽能追蹤控制系統實作

Keywords: 太陽能追蹤控制系統;太陽電池;最大功率值

Abstract: 提升太陽能發電系統效率的主要方法包括靜態的最大功率 點追蹤技術及動態的追蹤技術。本論文之目的是研究太陽能追 蹤技術以應用於太陽能發電系統上,本太陽能追蹤控制系統是 以最大功率並判斷出光源位置,並使用微控制器配合,可以使 太陽能電池模組隨時追蹤光源且保持最大之功率的電量。 本系統使用Microchip 微控制器 (DSPIC30F4011) ,做為 主動式追蹤光源的核心控制器,並讀取電壓量並計算最大功率 配合演算法及周邊硬體電路來驅動步進馬達轉動太陽能電池模 組,保持太陽光線照射之垂直角度的位置。太陽能電池模組產 生的電能則利用降壓型直流轉換器儲存蓄電及供應負載。最後 本論文並實際製作一太陽能追蹤控制系統時做並以驗證所提出 之理論確實能達到提升太陽能發電效率之目的。

Promotion solar energy generation efficiency of mainly method includes the static of maximum power tracking technology and dynamic technology. The purpose of thesis is to research solar energy tracking technology use on solar energy generating system. The implementation of solar energy tracking control system is used the maximum power method to determine the light source of position, and use the microcontroller that make the solar cell module keep tacking light source and maintain maximum power. This system uses the MCU of Microchip (DSPIC30F4011), does for driving-type tracing light source of core controller, reads the voltage quantity and calculates the maximum power. So that to operate algorithm in coordination and peripheral hardware circuit design, driving the stepping motor to turn the solar cell module which keep vertical angle with solar cell module of solar light illumination. The solar cell module generating voltage to use buck DC/DC power conversion to store power and supply. Finally the thesis makes the practical implementation of solar energy tracking control system, to verify theory of propose to certain that it reach purpose of promotion solar energy generating efficiency.